[Hallticket] SSC CGL 2013 Tier-2 Re-exam Halltickets have been uploaded

SubscribeSSC782 Comments

halltickets Uploaded

SSC has uploaded halltickets for the CGL-2013 Tier2 Re-exam. Click on the approapriate link to download it.

  1. North Region
  2. NER
  3. Western region
  4. Central Region
  5. Madhya Pradesh
  6. Chandigarah region
  7. Kerala
  8. Southern Region

remaining part of the article, is already known to you.

Marksheet uploaded

SSC uploaded marks of candidates in CGL-2013 RE-exam
Link http://vacancycollection.nic.in/cgl2013marks/

Remaining part of this article is, already known to you.

  1. Tier-1 SACRED cutoffs of SSC CGL 2013 re-exam
  2. ZERO MARKS
  3. Tier 2: Paper 3 WARNING
  4. Tier 2: SC CGL re-EXAM Dates
  5. Tentative vacancies in CGL-2013

RESULT link and BACKUP copy

SSC has released result for Tier-1 stage of CGL-2013 REEXAM. Click on any one of the following links

  1. Official server: List 1 for all posts
  2. List 2 for those who passed at lower cutoffs for tax-assistant post only.

Tier-1 SACRED cutoffs of SSC CGL 2013 re-exam

List 1: those qualified for ALL posts
CUT-OFFCandidates qualified
General10231860
SC7719570
ST698973
OBC8547432
Ex.S253906
OH672135
HH25575
VH61470
TOTAL1,14,921

 

List 2: Those qualified for Tax assistant posts
CUT-OFF MARKSCANDIDATES AVAILABLE
UR986139
SC723712
ST641600
OBC817272
Ex.S20959
OH62371
HH20135
VH5581
TOTAL20269

 

List 3: Those qualified for Stat.compilor jobs
CUT-OFF MARKSCANDIDATES AVAILABLE
SC7710146
ST694861
OBC8524319
Ex.S251288
OH67980
HH25281
VH61185
UR10215483
TOTAL57543

ZERO MARKS

  • Given to candidates who did not write OR wrongly entered the booklet code, roll number, center code or signature as and where required.
  • Marks of the qualified/non-qualified candidates of Tier-I will be uploaded shortly on the Commission’s website
  • SSC has not evaluated answersheets of candidates found with mobile phones and electronic gadgets.

Tier 2: Paper 3 WARNING

Candidates qualified for Paper-III for the post of Statistical Investigator/Compiler may note that they should appear in Paper-III, only if they possess the educational qualification prescribed for the post.

Tier 2: SC CGL re-EXAM Dates

  • 20 and 21 September 2014
  • if you don’t get hallticket 7 days before the tier-2 exam then contact respective regional office.

Ref: SSC Notice on result of CGL-2013 re-exam.

Tentative Vacancies CGL-2013 round

This information from RTI filed by one Mr.Prateek Kumar, and Personnel ministry’s reply F.No.15/1/2013-CSI(A) on 7th November 2013.

Job in SSC CGL 2013CodeGenSCSTOBCEXSOHHHVHTotal
1. CENTRAL SECRETRAIT SERVICE (ASSISTANT)A6401909534201313131267
2. INTELLIGENCE BUREAU (ASSISTANT)C279813000057
3. MINISTRY OF RAILWAY (ASSISTANT)D13211111001056
4. AFHQ ASSISTANTG51193290011102
5. CBDT INSPECTORJ7502061043891431811111449
6. CBEC INSPECTORK549249982400262121136
7. CBEC PREVENTIVE OFFICERL254213020044
8. CBEC EXAMINARM27729001045
9. ASSISTANT ENFORCEMENTN235517000050
10. CBI INSPECTORO3911517200072
11. INSPECTOR OF POSTP661414280000122
12. DIVISTIONAL ACCOUNTANT CAGQ49612848180011110852
13. STATSTICAL INVESTIGATORR25977381380000512
14. NARCOTICS INSPECTORS194311000037
15. ASSISTANT MEAE437023011073
16. AUDITOR CAGT758225112405150232201500
17. AUDITOR CGDAU1443405223622277601202693
18. JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT CAGW253753713550870500
19. JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT OTHER DEPTX7721103501600143
20. JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT CGAX426104592141511803
21. AUDITOR CUSTOMS EXCISE TAX APPELLATEY501300009
22. TAX ASSISTANT CBDTThe17954531928093244031263249
23. TAX ASSITANT CBEC@67220110634378181061322
24. CBN SUB INSPECTOR#7124000014
TOTAL8463243611784030102524114360

Job profiles, posting promotion salary related querries explained here: click me

Mrunal recommends

  1. (free) NCERT, NIOS, TN-Books 4 History,Geo,Sci
  2. Indian Polity M.Laxmikanth (Hindi | English)
  3. Spectrum: Modern History (Hindi | English)
  4. Maths: Quantam CAT Sarvesh Kumar
  5. Objective General English SP Bakshi
  6. Word Power made Easy -Norman Lowe
  7. Topic wise Solved Paperset by Disha

782 Comments on “[Hallticket] SSC CGL 2013 Tier-2 Re-exam Halltickets have been uploaded”

  1. sir, i got 378 marks in cgl re exam 2013 and i qualified for non interview posts as i am in OBC category.
    so plz tell me my chances for auditor or junior accoutant post

  2. anybody can suggest me good ssc coaching centre in hyderabad, Please.

  3. sir, i had submitted cgl2013 offline & was confused then about the preference. now i(gen. categ.) got 419.5 marks, plz tell me can i change my preference of posts.

    1. Hello sir.
      I want your help regarding the preparation of cgl SSC.
      How should I prepare for it and what are the books needed.
      Waiting for your reply

  4. Sir,
    I fall in OBC category but by mistake i was placed in General Category in CGL-2014 and i appeared in examination and expecting about 100+ marks, please tell me now HOW TO CHANGE THE CATEGORY ??? Please reply asap. Thankx

  5. hello sir,
    my category – sc
    marks T1+T2- 398.25.
    in interview i m expecting around 50 marks,
    which post can i get??
    how many post of cypher are there??

  6. Hello Mrunal, When can we expect the final result (written+interview) of cgl-13? March, April, May…. ?? When??

  7. Cut off in cgl 2013 for all Interview posts (other than Statistical Investigator/Compiler) was 424.50 [for GENERAL category] {Declared on 31st October, 2014}
    Now in the final result for the Post Code N the cut off is being shown 305.25 [for GENERAL category] {Declared on 12th March, 2015}. How is it possible? It must be greater than 424.50.

  8. can anyone tell me that ..how is the job of narcotics inspector..
    is it a interview post ?
    and any medical requirements??
    bhaiyo beheno reply..

  9. R/sir ,
    I want to prepare for civil services but if i got selected in cgl exam . Is there any procedure to take stay over the the selection so that i can prepare for the CSE . i have heard from my someone that we can take stay for 3 years. Sir please guide me . I am eagerly waiting for your reply.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *